skip navigation

GMC All Conference

2017 Fall All-Conference

Girls Golf
Kirsten Leonardi-2nd Team & State Qualifier
Ashley Johnson-3rd Team
WIAA Team Sectional Qualifier

Scholar Athletes-Maddie Adams, Hallie Anton, Brenna Kelbel, Emma O'Neill

Girls Volleyball
McKenna Packer-2nd Team
Sarah Schrader-Honorable Mention

Scholar Athletes-Emily Hirn, Kristin Thompson

Girls Tennis
Scholar Athletes-Mary Kremer, Karen Nakhla

Girls Swimming and Diving
400 Yard Free Relay-1st Team-Maddie Paar
200 Yard Free Relay-2nd Team-Nicole Simson
200 Yard Free Relay-Honorable Mention-Maddie Paar

Scholar Athletes-Regina Golding, Megan Gundrum

Girls Cross Country
Rachel Passow-1st Team
Taylor Fuerstenberg-2nd Team
Isabel Seay-2nd Team

Megan Jansett-2nd Team
Jessica Heckman-3rd Team
Carolyn Troutman-3rd Team
Scholar Athletes-Lauryn Dye, Kylie Friedrich, Taylor Fuerstenberg, Megan Jansett, Eliana Selin, Rachel Seraphine, Riley Swope, Carolyn Troutman, Ella VanHaren

Boys Cross Country
Michael Swope-1st Team
Gavin Kuhlenback-1st Team
Brian Wiedenfeld-2nd Team
Garrett Staab-3rd Team
Zach Heckman-3rd Team
WIAA Sectional Champions
Scholar Athletes-Bryce Batzco, Ryan Coe, Michael Swope, Brian Wiedenfeld, Benjamin Cady

Boys Soccer
Joey Hartung-1st Team
Bennett Pauls-2nd Team
Michael Murtos-2nd Team

Brandon Kloehn-Honorable Mention
Caden Etzel-Honorable Mention
Scholar Athletes-John Carran, Brandon Kloehn, Bryan Yu

Football
Ryan Filo-1st Team DL & 2nd Team OL
WIll Geels-1st Team DB &1st Team All Purpose
Will Enneking-2nd Team TE
Jacob Heinzelman-Honorable Mention OL
Patton Germann-Honorable Mention QB
Adam Hartung-Honorable Mention DB
Hunter Slaats-Honorable Mention-LB
Austin Goodreau-Honorable Mention-LB
Cal Botsford-Honorable Mention-DL
Scholar Athletes-Scott Bruch, Ryan Filo, Will Geels, Austin Goodreau, Adam Hartung, Jacob Heinzelman, Chris Lawrence

2016-17 Spring/Summer All Conference

Boys Golf
Scholar Athletes- Cooper Vance, Rob Weber, Dominic Pino

Boys Tennis
Scholar Athletes- 
Alex Menzia, Connor Rhodes, Sam Smith, Luke Walters

Girls Soccer
Melina Murtos-Honorable Mention
Scholar Athletes- Melina Murtos, Allie Banda

Softball
Morgan Dercola-1st Team-Catcher & Conference Player of the Year
Madison Earing-1st Team-Infield
Keri Bohlman-2nd Team-Pitcher
Taylor Earing-2nd Team-Outfield
Kayla Sullivan-Honorable Mention-Infield
Rachel Slavic-Honorable Mention-Utility
Scholar Athletes- Morgan Fenninger, Kayla Sullivan

Girls Track
4x800-1st Team-Jeffers, Passow, Troutman, Fuerstenberg
Bianca Stubler-1st Team 400 & 200 M Run
Rachel Jeffers-1st Team 3200 M Run
4x400 Relay-1st Team-Price, Jansett, Passow, Stubler
Rachel Seraphine-1st Team Pole Vault

4x200 Relay-1st Team-Hammond, Jansett, Behrndt, Price
Taylor Fuerstenberg-Honorable Mention 800M Run
4x100 Relay-Honorable Mention-Hammond, Price, Leonardi, Zuehlke
Scholar Athletes- Destiny Lutzen, Chelsea Parker, Bianca Stubler, Jaclyn Zeman

Boys Track
Michael Swope-1st Team 1600 & 3200 M Run
Ty Olejnik-1st Team-Long Jump
4x200 Relay-Honorable Mention-Olejnik, Melotik, Davis, Kollath
Scholar Athletes- Joey Bolda, Brandon Christianson, Sam Golding, Nick Mirasola

Baseball
Ryan Hubbell-1st Team-Utility
Cole Roepke-Honorable Mention-Utility
Will Enneking-Honorable Mention-Utility
Cam Mielke--Honrable Mention-Outfield
Scholar Athletes--Ryan Hubbell, Evan Laskowski, Cole Roepke, Sam Bjorklund, Alex Saunders

2016-17 Winter All Conference

Girls Basketball
Macy Williams-First Team & Player of the Year
Ellie Sumiec--Honorable Mention
Kristin Thompson--Honorable Mention
GMC Conference Champions
Scholar Athletes--Ellie Sumiec, Macy Williams, Jordan Fierst, Megan Schmitt, Jackie Zeman

Boys Basketball
Jordan Smith--First Team
Shemar Newman--Honorable Mention
Scholar Athletes--Dylan Gissal, Jordan Smith, Jake Kessinich

Wrestling
Jesse Fryda--First Team--160#
Geno Giovinnini--First Team--170#
Owen Gorges--Second Team--145#
Dylan Klemstein--Second Team--152#
Josh Reindl--Second Team--113#
Chad Holzem--Honorable Mention--113# 
Alex Manojlovic--Third Team-Heavyweight
Scholar Athletes--Jesse Fryda




 

2016 Fall All Conference

Soccer
Connor Provan--1st Team
Joey Hartung--2nd Team
Ryan Feuerstein--Honorable Mention
Ben Holtzen--Honorable Mention
Scholar Athletes--Ben Heberer, Jacob Lehner, Seth Narr

Volleyball
Morgan Gramins--2nd Team
Tori Johnstone--Honorable Mention
Nicole Macaluso--Honorable Mention
McKenna Packer--Honorable Mention
Scholar Athletes--Tori Johnstone, Ellie Sumiec

Boys Cross Country
Michael Swope--1st Team & Athlete of the Year
Evan Selin--1st Team
Brian Wiedenfeld--2nd Team
Gavin Kuhlenbeck--2nd Team
Nicholas Schmidt--3rd Team
Peyton Feudner--3rd Team
Garret Staab--3rd Team
GMC Conference Champions

Girls Cross Country
Rachel Jeffers--1st Team
Isabel Seay--2nd Team
Rachel Passow--2nd Team
Carolyn Troutman--3rd Team
Megan Jansett--3rd Team

Football
Cal Dassow--1st Team
Nick Mirasola--1st Team
Ryan Filo--1st Team
Evan Laskowski--2nd Team
Will Geels--2nd Team
Ryan Hubbell--2nd Team
Jackson Kollath--Honorable Mention
Cole Roepke--Honorable Mention
Joey  Bolda--Honorable Mention
Scholar Athletes--Jonny Thompson, Jordan Smith, Ryan Hubbell, Nick Mirasola, Jake Kessenich, Nick Trawicki, Andrew Gwinn, Joey Bolda, Jessie Fryda, Colton Heisdorf, Evan Laskowski, Calvin Dassow, Cole Roepke

Girls Golf
Kirsten Leonardi--1st Team

Girls Swimming & Diving
Nicole Simson--1st Team--200 Medley Relay
Nicole Simson--2nd Team --200 Free Relay
Megan Gundrum--Honorable Mention--200 Free
Nicole Simson--Honorable Mention--100 Free
Scholar Athletes--Brianna Peltier

Girls Tennis
Alyssa Schumucker & Sarah Chartrand--2nd Team(#2 Doubles)
Rhea Last--3rd Team(#4 Singles)
Scholar Athletes--Alyssa Schmucker, Jessica Anton, Melissa Schweigert, Melina Murtos, Rhea Last, Allie Banda, Sarah Chartrand, Kaylee Kuehn

 

2015-16 Spring/Summer All Conference

Soccer
Isabel Downs--2nd Team
Amber Goodreau--2nd Team
Cayla Provan--2nd Team

McKenna DePue--Honorable Mention
Melina Murtos--Honorable Mention
Meghan Cannestra--Honorable Mention

Scholar Athletes--McKenna DePue, Hallie Traverse, Amber Goodreau, Marie Ammel. 
Colleen Coady, Ashlyn Adams

Softball
Morgan Dercola--1st Team
Karly Vigani--2nd Team
Katlyn Schneider--2nd Team
Taylor Earing--Honorable Mention
Madison Earing--Honorable Mention
Keri Bohlman--Honorable Mention

Scholar Athletes--Natalie Bagin, Emily Gorecki

Girls Track
Bianca Stubler-1st Team 400 M Run
Claire Birk--1st Team 300 Hurdles
Rachel Seraphine--1st Team Pole Vault
4x400 M Relay--Taylor Klug, Megan Jansett, Chelsea Parker, Bianca Stubler--1st Team
4x200 M Relay--Amanda Hammond, Megan Jansett, Morgan Price,
Elizabeth Behrnt--1st Team
Taylor Fuerstenburg--1st Team 800 M Run

Meghan Joyner--2nd Team 100 M Hurdles
4x800 M Relay--Chelsea Parker, Carolyn Troutman, Rachel Jeffers,
Taylor Fuerstenburg--2nd Team
4x100 M Relay--Tori Johnstone, Mari Feudner, Lauren Leonardi, Taylor Klug--2nd Team

Scholar Athletes--Claire Birk, Erin Heaster, Meghan Joyner, Taylor Klug, Kristina Neitzkem Maya Peske

Boys Track
Zach Jasinski--1st Team Pole Vault
Zach Leinbach--1st Team 800 M Run

Tyler Voelzke--2nd Team 400 M Run
4x200 M Run--Ty Olejnik, Cam Davis, Jackson Kollath, Andre Gordon--2nd Team
Ty Olejnik--3rd Team Long Jump
Michael Swope--3rd Team Mile

Scholar Athletes--Kyle Blaedow, Brett Gluth, Zach Jasinski, Tyler Voelzke

Boys Golf
Carter Krystowiak--2nd Team

Boys Tennis
Scholar Athletes--Tony Moore, Andy O'Neill, Chris Anderson, Josh Anderson, 
Nick Pellechia

Baseball

Ty Botsford--1st Team Infield
Carson Youngquist--1st Team Catcher
Sam Herriges--1st Team Outfield
Drew Schreihart--2nd Team Pitcher
Ryan Hubbell--Honorable Mention Infield
Sam Bjorkland--Honorable Mention Utility

Scholar Athletes--Jacob Lonkowski, Connor Engel, Sam Herriges


 

2015-16 Winter GMC All-Conference

Wrestling
Ryan Merkel 138# 1st Team
Ben Sciortino 170# 1st Team

Jake Macaluso 220# 1st Team
Dustin Griepentrog 132# 2nd Team
Owen Gorges 145# 2nd Team
Dylan Klemstein 152#-- 2nd Team
Christian Farmer 113#-- 3rd Team
Gino Giovanni 195#-- 3rd Team
Alex Manojlovic 285#-- 3rd Team

Scholar Athletes--Ben Sciortino, Trevor Wittman

Girls Hockey
Mary Kremer--Honorable Mention

Girls Basketball
Taylor Klug--1st Team 
Macy Williams--Honorable Mention
Jordan Fierst--Honorable Mention
Megan Schmitt--Honorable Mention

Scholar Athletes--Taylor Klug

Boys Basketball
Jacob Hartung--1st Team
Travis Janus--Honorable Mention
Lucas Semb--Honorable Mention

Scholar Athletes--Travis Janus, Mikey Bruch, Zach Jasinski, Jacob Hartung, Hayden Barth
 


 

2015 Fall GMC All Conference

 

Girls Golf Golf
Ashyln Adams-3rd Team
Katie Pilo-3rd Team


Scholar Athletes--Ashlyn Adams, Brenna Kempen, Katie Pilo, Lauren Immekus, Colleen Coady, Emily Hartung

Volleyball
Kayla Dowler--2nd Team
Tori Speckin-Honorable Mention

Kayla Dowler--Honorable Mention All State

Scholar Athletes--Rebecca Becker, Rachel Stuempfig

Girls Cross Country
Rachel Jeffers--1st Team
Carolyn Troutman--2nd Team
Megan Jansett--3rd Team
Emma Woelfel--3rd Team

Scholar Athletes--Marie Ammel, Claire Birk, Janelle Davies, Kristina Neitzke, Maya Peske, Erica Serg, 

State Qaulifier--Rachel Jeffers

Girls Tennis
Scholar Athletes--Emily Fischer, Vanessa Ignatew

Boys Cross Country
Michael Swope--2nd Team
Brian Wiedenfeld--2nd Team
Tyler Voelzke--3rd Team
Evan Selin--3rd Team

Scholar Athletes--Kyle Blaedow, Jacob Hartung, Benjamin Kneer, Nicholas Loden, Devin McMurray, Matthew Smith, Rohan Washikar

Boys Soccer
Connor Provan--1st Team
Ben Krolczyk--1st Team
Hayden Barth--2nd Team
Matt Ammel--Honorable Mention
Zach Jasinski--Honorable Mention
Ben Holtzen--Honorable Mention

Scholar Athletes--Hayden Barth, Ben Krolzcyk, Matt Ammel, Zach Jasinski

WIAA Regional Champions

Football
Cal Dassow--1st Team Offensive Line
Sam Herriges--1st Team Running Back
Ty Botsford--1st Team Linebacker
Anthony Gatzow--1st Team Defensive Line
Travis Janus--2nd Team Defensive Back & HM--All Purpose
EJ Ladone--Honorable Mention-Defensive Line
Cole Anderson--Honorable Mention-Wide Receiver
Michael Bruch--Honorable Mention--Running Back & HM Defensive Back
Ryan Hubbell--Honorable Mention--Defensive Back

Scholar Athletes-Travis Janus, Cole Anderson, Chris Anderson, Josh Anderson, Brett Gluth, Michael Bruch, Sam Herriges, Ben Sciortino, Nick Wishart, Zach Jasinski

Girls Swimming
Scholar Athletes--Stephanie Hopkins, Sarah Liedtke

2015 SPRING/SUMMER ALL CONFERENCE

SOFTBALL
Morgan Dercola-1st Team Catcher
Kayla Sullivan-2nd Team Infield
Lauren Ullmann-2nd Team Infield
Emerson Vesely-2nd Team Outfield
Keri Bohlman-Honorable Mention Infield

Scholar Athletes-Lauren Ullmann

BOYS TENNIS
Tony Moore-3rd Team #1 Singles

Scholar Athletes--Andrew Ullmann, Steve Smith, Kyle Wischnefski, Connnor Davidson

BOYS GOLF
Nate Hermsen-1st Team

Bennett Gilsinger-1st Team

GIRLS TRACK
Bianca Stubler--1st Team 200 & 400M
4x400M Relay--1st Team--Taylor Klug, Chelsea Parker, Mari Fuedner, Bianca Stubler
4x800M Relay--1st Team--Hannah Jeffers, Caroline Troutman, Rachel Jeffers, Taylor Fuerstenburg
Mari Fuedner--2nd Team--100M Daxh
Meghan Joyner-2nd Team 100M Hurdles & 1st Team Long Jump
4x200M Relay Team--2nd Team--Sammy Hagenow, Amanda Hammond, Taylor Klug, Megan Jansett
4x100M Relay Team--2nd Team--Katlynn Mushall,Mari Fuedner, Taylor Klug, Tori Johnstone

Scholar Athletes--Hannah Jeffers, Brittany Goetzel, Samantha Hagenow, Anna Librizzi, Alix Raymond, Shyanna Savage, Lauren Spankowksi, Nicole Spence, Cassandra Tilledtzke

BOYS TRACK
Josh Desorcy--1st Team 400M
Zach Jasinski--3rd Team Pole Vault

SCHOLAR ATHLETES--Michael Barnes, Cam Valuch, Matt Young

GIRLS SOCCER
Allie Banda--Honorable Mention
Melina Murtos--Honorable Mention
Marie Ammel--Honorable Mention
Amber Goodreau--Honorable Mention
Meghan Cannestra--Honorable Mention

Scholar Athletes--Lauren Anthony, Allison Croft, Alaina Eckert, Taylor Mears, Megan Weisechel

BASEBALL
*Michael Barnes-1st Team Catcher
*Alex Fischer-1st Team Pitcher
Trevor Wesline-1st Team Infield
Drake Schriehart-2nd Team Outfield
Austin Lee-Honorable Mention-Infield
Jack Geels-Honorable Mention-Infield
*Denotes 1st Team All State

SCHOLAR ATHLETES--Michael Barnes, Trevor Wesline, Austin Lee, Jack Geels, CJ Leffingwell
 

 

2014-15 Winter All Conference

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Taylor Klug-1st Team
Samantha Hagenow-2nd Team
Macy Williams-Honorable Mention
Megan Schmit-Honorable Mention

Scholar Athletes-Lauren Ullmann, Colleen O'Neill, Samantha Hagenow, Morgan Murtos

BOYS BASKETBALL
Tommy Hickey-2nd Team
Charlie Drazewski-Honorable Mention

Scholar Athletes-Michael Barnes,Jack Geels

WRESTLING
Brad Biswell-1st Team 285#
Owen Gorges-2nd Team 138#
Ryan Hernandez-2nd Team 160#
Ben Sciortino-2nd Team 170#
Dylan Klemstein-
 

2014 Fall GMC All Conference

Girls Golf Golf
Scholar Athletes--Lauren Anthony, Paige Cosson, Colleen O'Neill, Lauren Ullmann, Meghan Wieseckel

Girls Swimming and Diving
Cassidy Pilo--1st Team

Scholar Athletes--Cassidy Pilo, Shyanne Savage, Lauren Spankowski

State Qualifier--Cassidy Pilo 4th Place WIAA State--Diving

Volleyball
Tori Speckin--2nd Team
Morgan Grammins--Honorable Mention

Scholar Athletes--Niki Priodavka

Girls Cross Country
Emma Woelfel--2nd Team
Hannah Jeffers--2nd Team
Carolyn Troutman--3rd Team
Megan Jansett--3rd Team

Scholar Athletes--Hannah Jeffers, Jenna Layton, Alyssa Molinski, Anna Selestow

State Qaulifier--Emma Woelfel

Girls Tennis
Melina Murtos--2nd Team

Scholar Athletes--Mariah Bazile, Mannat Gill, Shanna Mogden, Morgan Murtos, Marissa Lastrilla, Katie Bembenek

Boys Cross Country
Tyler Voelzke--2nd Team
Steve Smith--2nd Team
Eric Downs--3rd Team
Josh Desorcy--3rd Team

Scholar Athletes--Kevin Fantl, Sean Thompson

Boys Soccer
Connor Provan--2nd Team
Ben Krolczyk--2nd Team
Hayden Barth--Honorable Mention
Matt Young--Honorable Mention
Trevor Wesline--Honorable Mention

Scholar Athletes--Kyle Wischnefski, Connor Davidson, Matt Young, Trevor Wesline, Cameran Valuch

WIAA Regional Champions

Football
Andrew Poenitsch--1st Team Offensive Line
Mike Fryda--1st Team Offensive Line
Isaiah Webb--1st Team Running Back
Sam Herriges--1st Team All Purpose & 2nd Team Fullback
Sam Matthiesen--2nd Team Tight End
Michael Barnes--2nd Team Punter
Matt Young--2nd Team Place Kicker
Ben Kinowski--2nd Team Linebacker
Alex Marx--2nd Team Linebacker
Anthony Gatzow--2nd Team Defensive Line
Joey Carrao--2nd Team Defensive Line
Jack Rieder--Honorable Mention Center
Mikey Bruch-Honorable Mention Defensive Back

Andrew Poenitsch--Offensive Lineman of the Year

Scholar Athletes-Michael Barnes, Matt Young, Mike Fryda, Matt McGuire, Andrew Poenitsch, Jack Rieder, Tanner Schaefgen, Eric Thompson